GENERAL ENQUIRIES:   (021) 5055 6668   |  ADMISSIONS ENQUIRIES:   0889 2578 113 (whatsapp only)
Activities
Announcement

Tzu Chi Cup Winners

On Category
Post

Thursday February 20th, 2020

949 Views
SHARE THIS HERE...
  Tzu Chi Cup 2020 Winners

Tzu Chi Primary School held Tzu Chi Cup, an inter-school competition on sports, arts, and information technology on 13 to 15 February 2020. Below are the winners:

 

Digital coding

1st winner: Gweneth Eliana Wahjono, Atisa Dipamkara School

2nd winner: Alberto Giordano Maldini, Sekolah Cinta Kasih Tzu Chi

3rd winner: Suta Viriya Ferdinand Oey, Atisa Dipamkara School

 

Digital drawing

1st winner: Alicia Kusmanto, Atisa Dipamkara School

2nd winner: Michelle Kelly T., Pah Tsung School

3rd winner: Nathan Dave Sutedja, Pah Tsung School

 

Oil Pastel 

 

P1 Level

1st winner: Serina, Tzu Chi School

2nd winner: Kimberly Annabelle Lim, Tzu Chi School

3rd winner: Lovely Nathania, Binus School Bekasi

 

P2 Level

1st winner: Nazhwa Zhafirah Nazhir, Binus School Bekasi

2nd winner: Chloe Alenka Suherman, Binus School Bekasi

3rd winner: Marcella Candi Angsono, Tzu Chi School

 

P3 Level

1st winner: Kenzie Elden Kosasih, Tzu Chi School

2nd winner: Sherleen Dominica Samantha, Global Sevilla School

3rd winner: Helen Emily Lim, Tzu Chi School

 

P4 Level

1st winner: Catherine Yulie Indrawati, Tzu Chi School

2nd winner: Dina Azalia Gunawan, Tzu Chi School

3rd winner: Serena Talitha Kirana, Binus School Bekasi

 

P5 Level

1st winner: Shane Natalie The, Global Sevilla School

2nd winner: Trevalya Therico, Tzu Chi School

3rd winner: Gendis Fatihaprajna Lituhayu, SD Karakter

 

P6 Level

1st winner: Davina Evanty, Global Jaya School

2nd winner: Lovena Adisubrata, Atisa Dipamkara School

3rd winner: Teara Charlize Zhang, Tzu Chi School

 

Group Singing

1st winner: Tzu Chi School

2nd winner: Binus School Bekasi

3rd winner: Jakarta Nanyang School

 

Solo Singing

1st winner: Hitadewi Abhassara, Tzu Chi School

2nd winner: Freya Almashira Bunawan, Tunas Bangsa Greenville School

3rd winner:Delaney Domique Kartono, Mahabodhi Vidya School

 

Basketball Boys

1st winner: Pahoa School

2nd winner: Mentari Grand Surya School

3rd winner: Tzu Chi School

 

Basketball Girls

1st winner: Tzu Chi School

2nd winner: Pahoa School

 

Swimming

1st winner: Tzu Chi School

2nd winner: Regality Academy

3rd winner: Bunda Mulia School